Our Revolution Twin Cities Endorsed and Approved Candidates:

 

Mayor of Minneapolis:

 Rep. Raymond Dehn

Minneapolis City Council Candidates:

Click on each ward below to see a map of that ward.

If you don’t know your ward click HERE

WARD 1:     Jillia Pessenda            WARD 2:     Cam Gordon (inc)

WARD 3:     Steve Fletcher        Ginger Jentzen 

WARD 4:   *Phillipe Cunningham WARD 4:    *Stephanie Gasca           WARD 5:     Jeremiah Ellison

WARD 6:     Mohamud Noor         WARD 7:     Janne Flisrand                 WARD 8:     Andrea Jenkins

WARD 9:     Alondra Cano (inc)      WARD 10:   Lisa Bender (inc)           WARD 11:   *Erica Mauter

                                             WARD 11:   *Jeremy Schroeder                WARD 12:   Andrew Johnson (inc)

Bloomington City Council Candidates:

To view Bloomington voting maps click HERE

At Large:  Michael Arulfo

Saint Louis Park City Council Candidates:

Ward 3 –    Jim Leuthner

Minneapolis Park Board Candidates:

Click on each district below to see a map of that district

AT LARGE (3 seats):

 Russ Henry                                     Londel French                            Devin Hogan

DISTRICT 1:                                                            DISTRICT 2:                                                          DISTRICT 3:

 Chris Meyer                                    Kale Severson                             AK Hassan

                                           DISTRICT 4:                                                          DISTRICT 6:

                                                    Jono Cowgill                                Brad Bourn

Contact Our Revolution TC Endorsements: ortcendorse@gmail.com

Contact Our Revolution TC: ortwincities@gmail.com

*  = This was an atypical race with 2 exceptional candidates and the membership voted to approve both.  This occurred prior to certain organizational changes and related membership vote.  Only one candidate will be endorsed per seat in the future.